NEWS: Academics

You are here

2012 Underform Award Winners

Congratulations to all the Underform award winners.

Please enjoy a slide show of the award ceremony at the bottom of the page.
 

Harvard Book Prize
Jake Cho
 
Little Billy Cup
Cody Champagne
 
Fifth Form
5th Form Cup
Anthony Florentino
 
Fourth Form
Fourth Form Cup
William Hoadley
 
Leadership in the Fourth Form
Chase Priskie
 
Unsung Hero of the Fourth Form
Samuel Lartey
 
Service to the Community in the Fourth Form
Shihao "Terry" Hu
 
Ambassador to the Community of the Fourth Form
Chao "Jack" Huang
 
Most Improved Student of the Fourth Form
Stephan Bossio
Yuhao Liu
 
Third Form
Third Form Cup
Grayson Makris
 
Directness of Purpose in the Third Form
Cameron Gardner
 
Simplicity of Life in the Third Form
Yu Wu
 
Self-Reliance in the Third Form
Tyler Hoadley
 
Most Improved Student of the Third Form
Jinwei Wang
 
Language
Spanish 1
Cam Gardner
Zhen Lin
 
Spanish 1, Most Improved
Tristan Elliott
 
Spanish 2
Patrick Pedraja
 
Latin 1
Shihao "Terry" Hu
 
Latin 2
Samuel Lartey
William Hoadley
 
Latin 3
Richard O'Shaughnessy
 
Latin 4
Cameron Loomis
 
Math
Geometry
Tyler Hoadley
Pedro Irigaray
 
Best Algebra II
Samuel Lartey
 
Precalculus
Bohan Chen
Zixiang Tang
 
Introduction to Calculus
Shihao Hu
 
Math Department Most Improved Student
Weijia Ren
 
AP Calculus
Lei Yang
 
History
AP US History Student
TJ Hughes
 
AP US History, Most Improved
Miikka Majava
 
US History, Most Improved
Gehrig Deaver
Justin Corday
 
History 2
Corey Greenberg
 
Third Form History
Pedro Ostolaza
 
English
Advanced English 3
Jake Cho
 
English 3, Most Improved
Anil Ozer
 
English 2
Taylor Leger
 
Science
Anatomy & Physiology
Nick Iafrate
Jason Salvagio
 
AP Psychcology
Anil Ozer
 
Psychology
Anthony Florentino
 
Fifth Form Chemistry
Miikka Majava
 
Fourth Form Chemistry
Bohan Chen
 
Computer Science
Yunhao Qiao
 
Applied Technology
Applied Technology 2
Bohan Chen
 
Applied Technology 1
Zixiang "Shawn" Tang
 
English Learning Language
ELL-1
Stephane Bossio
 
ELL-2
Ignacio Baeza
 
ELL-3
Miguel Angel Santa
Zixiang "Shawn" Tang
 
Music
Yunhao Qiao
 
Art
Art Award
David Lee
 
Most Improved Student in Art
TJ Hughes
 
If you are having trouble viewing this slideshow, click here.
Sections: 
Select which color theme you would like to use for South Kent School: